350-Powered 1972 Jeep CJ-5

Vehicle Details
Make
Jeep
Model
CJ-5
Year
1972
Mileage
225 mi
Transmission★
automatic
Exterior Color★
Gray
Interior Color
black leather upholstery
Body Style★
truck
Title Status
clean
VIN
J2F835TH51399
What Makes This Rare
Gray1.6%
Only 1.6% of Jeep CJ-5s listed are gray.
automatic9.3%
Only 9.3% of Jeep CJ-5s listed have transmission like this.
truck13.9%
Only 13.9% of Jeep CJ-5s listed have body style like this.
About
This 1972 Jeep CJ-5 was refurbished between 2021 and 2026 under prior ownership and was recently purchased by the seller. It is finished in gray over black leather and is powered by a 350ci V8 linked to a three-speed automatic transmission and a dual-range transfer case.
Never miss a Jeep CJ-5 1969-1975 listing
Free email alerts across Bring a Trailer, Cars & Bids, and more. MaxFindsCars is the best enthusiast car aggregator for buyers & dreamers.



