350-Powered 1972 Jeep CJ-5

350-Powered 1972 Jeep CJ-5
🏛️
Rare
225 miautomaticBring a TrailerRare Find

Vehicle Details

Make

Jeep

Model

CJ-5

Year

1972

Mileage

225 mi

Transmission★

automatic

Exterior Color★

Gray

Interior Color

black leather upholstery

Body Style★

truck

Title Status

clean

VIN

J2F835TH51399

What Makes This Rare

★

Gray1.6%

Only 1.6% of Jeep CJ-5s listed are gray.

★

automatic9.3%

Only 9.3% of Jeep CJ-5s listed have transmission like this.

★

truck13.9%

Only 13.9% of Jeep CJ-5s listed have body style like this.

Listed Oct 19, 20261 bids
Active

Current Bid

$1,000

via Bring a TrailerView listing

About

This 1972 Jeep CJ-5 was refurbished between 2021 and 2026 under prior ownership and was recently purchased by the seller. It is finished in gray over black leather and is powered by a 350ci V8 linked to a three-speed automatic transmission and a dual-range transfer case.

Never miss a Jeep CJ-5 1969-1975 listing

Free email alerts across Bring a Trailer, Cars & Bids, and more. MaxFindsCars is the best enthusiast car aggregator for buyers & dreamers.

Track Jeep CJ-5’s — It’s Free