72k-Kilometer 1999 Subaru Legacy Touring Wagon GT-B 5-Speed

Vehicle Details
Make
Subaru
Model
Legacy
Year
1999
Mileage
44,738 mi
Transmission★
manual
Exterior Color★
Artic Silver Metallic
Interior Color
black leather w/gray cloth inserts
Body Style★
wagon
Title Status
other
VIN
BH5042474
What Makes This Rare
Artic Silver Metallic0.2%
Only 0.2% of Subaru Legacys with known factory paint are Artic Silver Metallic.
manual8.1%
Only 8.1% of Subaru Legacys listed have transmission like this.
wagon8.0%
Only 8.0% of Subaru Legacys listed have body style like this.
About
This 1999 Subaru Legacy Touring Wagon GT-B is a right-hand-drive wagon that was imported to the US under prior ownership and now has 72k kilometers (~45k miles). Finished in Artic Silver Metallic over black leather with gray cloth inserts, it is powered by a twin-turbocharged 2.0-liter flat-four linked with a five-speed manual transaxle and an all-wheel-drive system.
Never miss a Subaru Legacy 1996-2002 listing
Free email alerts across Bring a Trailer, Cars & Bids, and more. MaxFindsCars is the best enthusiast car aggregator for buyers & dreamers.



