72k-Kilometer 1999 Subaru Legacy Touring Wagon GT-B 5-Speed

72k-Kilometer 1999 Subaru Legacy Touring Wagon GT-B 5-Speed
🍽️
Rare
44,738 mimanualBring a TrailerRare Find

Vehicle Details

Make

Subaru

Model

Legacy

Year

1999

Mileage

44,738 mi

Transmission★

manual

Exterior Color★

Artic Silver Metallic

Interior Color

black leather w/gray cloth inserts

Body Style★

wagon

Title Status

other

VIN

BH5042474

What Makes This Rare

★

Artic Silver Metallic0.2%

Only 0.2% of Subaru Legacys with known factory paint are Artic Silver Metallic.

★

manual8.1%

Only 8.1% of Subaru Legacys listed have transmission like this.

★

wagon8.0%

Only 8.0% of Subaru Legacys listed have body style like this.

Listed Oct 14, 20264 bids
Active

Current Bid

$1,100

via Bring a TrailerView listing

About

This 1999 Subaru Legacy Touring Wagon GT-B is a right-hand-drive wagon that was imported to the US under prior ownership and now has 72k kilometers (~45k miles). Finished in Artic Silver Metallic over black leather with gray cloth inserts, it is powered by a twin-turbocharged 2.0-liter flat-four linked with a five-speed manual transaxle and an all-wheel-drive system.

Never miss a Subaru Legacy 1996-2002 listing

Free email alerts across Bring a Trailer, Cars & Bids, and more. MaxFindsCars is the best enthusiast car aggregator for buyers & dreamers.

Track Subaru Legacy’s — It’s Free